50 CARTER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 CARTER WAY
Mblu
2/ 24/ 30/ /
Acct#
2477
Owner
HAMEL KYLE R
Assessment
$433,400
Appraisal
$433,400
PID
100922
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,200$127,200$433,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,200$127,200$433,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMEL KYLE R
Co-Owner
Address50 CARTER WAY
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4414/0626
Sale Date09/09/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMEL KYLE R$375,000  4414/06260009/09/2016
BLAKE DANIEL P SR REVOC TR$0  4260/06242S12/03/2014
BLAKE DANIEL$100,000  2752/ 3831O05/19/2003
CARTER JOSEPH$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $348,554
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
CANCanopy 48 0
CTHCath Ceiling 384 0
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
UGRGarage Under 608 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   4,572 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,200
Appraised Value$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X14112 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,200$127,200$433,400
2023$306,400$127,200$433,600
2022$306,400$127,200$433,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,200$127,200$433,400
2023$306,400$127,200$433,600
2022$306,400$127,200$433,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps