1082 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1082 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
2/ 20/ 1/ /
Acct#
212
Owner
BROWN REVOC TR CHRISTINA A
Assessment
$541,700
Appraisal
$541,700
PID
101
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,200$206,500$541,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,200$206,500$541,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN REVOC TR CHRISTINA A
Co-Owner
Addressc/o CHRISTINA A BROWN TTEE
1082 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4064/0673
Sale Date10/22/2012
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN REVOC TR CHRISTINA A$0  4064/06733810/22/2012
BROWN CHRISTINA A$0  2565/ 3361A08/23/2002
BROWN, TYLER B$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1815
Living Area: 2,758
Replacement Cost: $346,208
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,813 1,813
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,260 945
CANCanopy 27 0
CRLCrawl Space 902 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 276 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 45 0
   5,187 2,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
NFP3NONFUNC FPL1 UNITS$1,9001
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,5001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$6,5001
A/CAIR CONDITION945 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood042
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$206,500
Appraised Value$206,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1080 S.F.$23,5001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE 16X32512 S.F.$8,4001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT 30X361080 S.F.$15,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  504 S.F.$11,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  144 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,200$206,500$541,700
2023$342,900$206,500$549,400
2022$340,700$206,500$547,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,200$206,500$541,700
2023$342,900$206,500$549,400
2022$340,700$206,500$547,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps