25 BAILEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 BAILEY DRIVE
Mblu
19/ 7/ 4/ /
Acct#
2456
Owner
BAILEY FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$404,000
Appraisal
$404,000
PID
101065
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,200$75,800$404,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,200$75,800$404,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerNORMAN W & ROBIN F BAILEY TTEE
Address25 BAILEY DRIVE
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5108/ 409
Sale Date05/03/2023
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILEY FAMILY TRUST$0  5108/ 4092S05/03/2023
BAILEY NORMAN W$89,900  3291/ 0481N11/09/2005
ROCK MAPLE HOLDINGS INC$375,000  3141/ 6301N02/10/2005
WATSON FAMILY TRUST$265,000  2941/ 9391G02/17/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,141
Replacement Cost: $357,382
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FATAttic, Finished 624 125
FGRGarage Attached 624 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 270 0
   5,550 2,141

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,2001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$75,800
Appraised Value$75,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  20 DIAM$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,200$75,800$404,000
2023$328,200$75,800$404,000
2022$328,200$75,800$404,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,200$75,800$404,000
2023$328,200$75,800$404,000
2022$328,200$75,800$404,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps