1100 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1100 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
2/ 19/ 6/ /
Acct#
2486
Owner
1100 PROVINCE RD LLC
Assessment
$403,800
Appraisal
$403,800
PID
101262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,600$201,200$403,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,600$201,200$403,800

Owner of Record
Owner1100 PROVINCE RD LLC
Co-Owner
Address1100 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3772/ 087
Sale Date08/28/2009
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1100 PROVINCE RD LLC$225,000  3772/ 0871B08/28/2009
CORSON KEVIN$185,000  3121/ 7421O12/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $241,580
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FOPPorch, Open 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 242 0
   3,458 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,200
Appraised Value$201,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  192 S.F.$2,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  352 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480 S.F.$2,2001
SPL5ABOVE GRND PL OVAL  33 LENGTH$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,600$201,200$403,800
2023$182,600$201,200$383,800
2022$182,600$201,200$383,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,600$201,200$403,800
2023$182,600$201,200$383,800
2022$182,600$201,200$383,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps