17 STILES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 STILES RD
Mblu
11/ 64/ 1/ /
Acct#
2487
Owner
CONEYS THOMAS A JR
Assessment
$195,700
Appraisal
$201,700
PID
101282
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,400$73,300$201,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,400$67,300$195,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCONEYS THOMAS A JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 171
NEWMARKET, NH 03857
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4915/ 197
Sale Date06/07/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONEYS THOMAS A JR$0  4915/ 1973806/07/2021
CONEYS THOMAS A JR$112,500  4899/ 3860004/27/2021
BUILT RIGHT DEVELOPERS LLC$105,000  4802/ 3702109/01/2020
SARGENT SHIRLEY$0  1593/04361H02/04/1992
 $0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $128,445
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Fgr
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,184 1,184
FGRGarage Attached 1,184 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   2,428 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$67,300
Appraised Value$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,400$73,300$201,700
2023$128,400$73,300$201,700
2022$46,700$73,300$120,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,400$67,300$195,700
2023$128,400$67,400$195,800
2022$46,700$67,400$114,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps