64 BACK CANAAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 BACK CANAAN RD
Mblu
4/ 83/ 1-5/ /
Acct#
2495
Owner
ST GERMAIN NICK JOSEPH
Assessment
$443,200
Appraisal
$459,400
PID
101345
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,900$86,500$459,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,900$70,300$443,200

Owner of Record
OwnerST GERMAIN NICK JOSEPH
Co-OwnerST GERMAIN ANGELA LOUISE
Address64 BACK CANAAN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$104,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4373/0565
Sale Date04/18/2016
Instrument90

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST GERMAIN NICK JOSEPH$104,000  4373/05659004/18/2016
GREENWOOD DANE R$95,000  4128/05850005/17/2013
FAULKNER HEIDI E$0  3604/ 2461N12/26/2007
HERTEL SR VAN E$138,100  3151/ 0011J03/03/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $377,785
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
CTHCath Ceiling 100 0
FGRGarage Attached 868 0
FOPPorch, Open 250 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 868 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,280 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   5,706 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$70,300
Appraised Value$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  320 S.F.$4,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  440 S.F.$2,4001
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  24 DIAM$2,3001
WDKWOOD DECK  96 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,400$86,500$455,900
2023$369,400$86,500$455,900
2022$369,400$86,500$455,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,400$70,300$439,700
2023$369,400$70,500$439,900
2022$369,400$70,500$439,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps