548 SECOND CROWN POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
548 SECOND CROWN POINT ROAD
Mblu
20/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
2510
Owner
NORTON BRYAN M
Assessment
$325,900
Appraisal
$325,900
PID
101504
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,700$67,200$325,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,700$67,200$325,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTON BRYAN M
Co-OwnerNORTON STEPHANIE M
Address548 SECOND CROWN POINT ROAD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$237,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4575/0653
Sale Date06/14/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTON BRYAN M$237,000  4575/06530006/14/2018
CASTANO DEREK J$155,000  4195/09320002/10/2014
BUSSE MICHELLE A$86,000  3775/ 4391Y09/14/2009
TRUDEL RICHARD G$0  3709/ 9111A02/09/2009
TRUDEL RICHARD G$0  3580/ 2641A10/04/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $265,540
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSUpper Story, Finished 432 432
CRLCrawl Space 432 0
FOPPorch, Open 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   3,516 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS21 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$67,200
Appraised Value$67,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  204 S.F.$3,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  450 S.F.$12,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  328 S.F.$1,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  80 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,700$67,200$325,900
2023$201,000$67,200$268,200
2022$201,000$67,200$268,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,700$67,200$325,900
2023$201,000$67,200$268,200
2022$201,000$67,200$268,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps