65 RIDGE FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 RIDGE FARM RD
Mblu
15/ 21/ 2/ /
Acct#
2209
Owner
MORRILL MABEL
Assessment
$216,000
Appraisal
$216,000
PID
1026
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,900$61,100$216,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,900$61,100$216,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRILL MABEL
Co-OwnerMORRILL FRANK
Address65 RIDGE FARM RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5040/ 069
Sale Date06/10/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRILL MABEL$325,000  5040/ 0690006/10/2022
BROCKELBANK REVOC TR LINDA M$0  4937/ 9652S08/03/2021
BROCKELBANK REVOC TRUST ROBERT$0  4328/05433809/30/2015
BROCKELBANK ROBERT C$26,000  3974/03551S12/05/2011
NH HOUSING FINANCE AUTHORITY$121,500  3847/05281L07/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost: $155,968
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FSPPorch, Screen 216 0
SLBSlab 1,048 0
   2,312 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,100
Appraised Value$61,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X20200 S.F.$1,5001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT 15X30450 S.F.$6,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600 S.F.$16,9001
SHD1SHED AVRG  600 S.F.$4,5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,900$61,100$216,000
2023$154,900$61,100$216,000
2022$154,900$61,100$216,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,900$61,100$216,000
2023$154,900$61,100$216,000
2022$154,900$61,100$216,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps