840 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
840 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
18/ 29/ 1/ /
Acct#
2541
Owner
CHANTASIRI ALEX S
Assessment
$573,700
Appraisal
$593,400
PID
102694
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,300$85,100$593,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,300$65,400$573,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANTASIRI ALEX S
Co-OwnerCHANTASIRI LUCAS & NOAH A
Address840 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4847/ 165
Sale Date12/21/2020
Instrument90

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHANTASIRI ALEX S$615,000  4847/ 1659012/21/2020
BETTS-LEVINE DEREK$100,000  3707/ 2320001/29/2009
GOODWIN, CHARLES H$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,802
Replacement Cost: $518,691
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 162 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 440 0
   5,332 2,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$65,400
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,300$85,100$593,400
2023$508,300$96,000$604,300
2022$508,300$96,000$604,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,300$65,400$573,700
2023$508,300$69,800$578,100
2022$508,300$69,800$578,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps