43 CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
20/ 57/ 1/ /
Acct#
2553
Owner
SHILLABER NANCY A TTEE
Assessment
$124,600
Appraisal
$137,100
PID
102708
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,800$87,300$137,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,800$74,800$124,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHILLABER NANCY A TTEE
Co-OwnerNANCY A SHILLABER REVOC TR
Address43 CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$719,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5272/ 278
Sale Date06/20/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHILLABER NANCY A TTEE$719,900  5272/ 2780006/20/2025
EAST SHORE HOMES LLC$75,000  5226/ 4130011/18/2024
COSTELLO KATHLEEN M$125,000 456809322D05/18/2018
ARCIERO ROBERT J$35,000  1822/ 3420009/11/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $199,121
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,028 1,028
FGRGarage Attached 754 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,028 0
   3,838 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010