1057 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1057 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
18/ 21/ 1/ /
Acct#
2569
Owner
WHITE JOSEPH S
Assessment
$413,800
Appraisal
$413,800
PID
102875
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,200$67,600$413,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,200$67,600$413,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE JOSEPH S
Co-OwnerWHITE MONIQUE L
Address1057 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$42,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4527/0492
Sale Date11/17/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE JOSEPH S$42,500  4527/04920011/17/2017
BURNHAM STEFANIE$0  4363/00471U03/04/2016
BURNHAM ROBERT$61,000  3015/ 4701N06/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $352,321
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FGRGarage Attached 731 0
FOPPorch, Open 328 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 731 0
WDKDeck, Wood 28 0
   5,040 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,600
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  192 S.F.$2,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  84 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  256 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,200$67,600$413,800
2023$346,200$67,600$413,800
2022$346,200$67,600$413,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,200$67,600$413,800
2023$346,200$67,600$413,800
2022$346,200$67,600$413,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps