1561 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1561 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
1/ 14/ 8/ /
Acct#
2577
Owner
McKAY JR GERALD W
Assessment
$310,200
Appraisal
$310,700
PID
102904
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,000$67,700$310,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,000$67,200$310,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMcKAY JR GERALD W
Co-OwnerEWALD-McKAY AMBER L
Address1561 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$279,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4649/0409
Sale Date04/26/2019
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
McKAY JR GERALD W$279,900  4649/04091304/26/2019
KRJ FINANCE LLC$45,000  4584/00031A07/13/2018
WHITCHER MARK W$0  2098/00231H04/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $242,830
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FBMBasement, Finished 602 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 590 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   2,568 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,200
Appraised Value$67,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  256 S.F.$4,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  528 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,000$67,700$310,700
2023$241,100$67,700$308,800
2022$226,500$67,700$294,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,000$67,200$310,200
2023$241,100$67,200$308,300
2022$226,500$67,200$293,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps