1575 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1575 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
1/ 14/ 7/ /
Acct#
2576
Owner
COBB WILLIAM
Assessment
$350,000
Appraisal
$350,000
PID
102905
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$70,200$350,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$70,200$350,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOBB WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address1575 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$429,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4949/ 883
Sale Date09/02/2021
Instrument1Z

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COBB WILLIAM$429,900  4949/ 8831Z09/02/2021
CLEAR CREEK BUILDERS LLC$60,000  4867/ 8621P02/08/2021
WHITCHER MARK W$0  2098/00231H04/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $272,696
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,080 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,200
Appraised Value$70,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  192 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1SHED AVRG  64 S.F.$01
PAT1PATIO-AVG  832 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$70,200$350,000
2023$275,300$70,200$345,500
2022$272,700$70,200$342,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$70,200$350,000
2023$275,300$70,200$345,500
2022$272,700$70,200$342,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps