1595 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1595 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
1/ 14/ 4/ /
Acct#
2573
Owner
LAPANNE & ROUTHIER
Assessment
$412,400
Appraisal
$412,400
PID
102908
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,400$72,000$412,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,400$72,000$412,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPANNE & ROUTHIER
Co-OwnerMICHAEL S LAPANNE/ELISE V ROUTHIER
Address1595 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4469/0856
Sale Date04/18/2017
Instrument2R

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPANNE & ROUTHIER$65,000  4469/08562R04/18/2017
WHITCHER MARK W$0  2098/00231H04/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $301,572
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 616 616
CTHCath Ceiling 448 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,488 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$4,2001
SOLSOLAR PANELS30 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,000
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1140 S.F.$43,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  78 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,400$72,000$412,400
2023$335,400$72,000$407,400
2022$335,400$72,000$407,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,400$72,000$412,400
2023$335,400$72,000$407,400
2022$335,400$72,000$407,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps