STRAFFORD,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1605 PROVINCE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1605 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
1/ 14/ 3/ /
Acct#
2572
Owner
OLJEY, TIMOTHY L. & CAROLE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$464,400
Appraisal
$464,400
PID
102909
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$391,700
$72,700
$464,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$391,700
$72,700
$464,400
Owner of Record
Owner
OLJEY, TIMOTHY L. & CAROLE TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
OLJEY, TIMOTHY L. & CAROLE FAMILY TRUST
Address
1605 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price
$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4770/ 900
Sale Date
06/12/2020
Instrument
90
OLJEY, TIMOTHY L. & CAROLE TRUSTEES
$65,000
4770/ 900
90
06/12/2020
WHITCHER MARK W
$0
2098/0023
1H
04/16/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2021
Living Area:
2,096
Replacement Cost:
$388,500
Building Percent Good:
100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$388,500
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
2,096
2,096
FGR
Garage Attached
576
0
FOP
Porch, Open
198
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
2,096
0
4,966
2,096
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAMILY MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.23
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$72,700
Appraised Value
$72,700
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
200 S.F.
$1,100
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
391 S.F.
$2,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$391,700
$72,700
$464,400
2023
$392,700
$72,700
$465,400
2022
$392,700
$72,700
$465,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$391,700
$72,700
$464,400
2023
$392,700
$72,700
$465,400
2022
$392,700
$72,700
$465,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps