405 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
16/ 30/ 8/ /
Acct#
102648
Owner
KOHLER & MERCIER
Assessment
$341,400
Appraisal
$341,400
PID
103057
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,800$67,600$341,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,800$67,600$341,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOHLER & MERCIER
Co-OwnerMATHEW KOHLER/ASHLEY MERCIER
Address405 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$319,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4633/0034
Sale Date02/04/2019
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOHLER & MERCIER$319,900  4633/00342102/04/2019
CLEAR CREEK PROPERTIES LLC$250,000  4531/02191X12/01/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $282,239
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FGRGarage Attached 577 0
FOPPorch, Open 155 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,348 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,600
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,800$67,600$341,400
2023$273,800$67,600$341,400
2022$273,800$67,600$341,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,800$67,600$341,400
2023$273,800$67,600$341,400
2022$273,800$67,600$341,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps