555 STRAFFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
555 STRAFFORD RD
Mblu
16/ 30/ 1/ /
Acct#
102641
Owner
PITKIN RYAN
Assessment
$497,700
Appraisal
$497,700
PID
103064
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,600$74,100$497,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,600$74,100$497,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPITKIN RYAN
Co-Owner
Address555 STRAFFORD RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$396,400
Certificate
Book & Page 4796/ 779
Sale Date08/21/2020
Instrument16

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PITKIN RYAN$396,400  4796/ 7791608/21/2020
CLEAR CREEK PROPERTIES LLC$250,000  4531/02190012/01/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $303,110
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FATAttic, Finished 576 115
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 155 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,923 1,779
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $119,576
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Fgr
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Area
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,296 648
FGRGarage Attached 1,296 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   2,628 648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$74,100
Appraised Value$74,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  144 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,600$74,100$497,700
2023$304,000$74,100$378,100
2022$304,000$74,100$378,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,600$74,100$497,700
2023$304,000$74,100$378,100
2022$304,000$74,100$378,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps