74 BACK CANAAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 BACK CANAAN RD
Mblu
4/ 83/ 1-5/ 1/
Acct#
102668
Owner
MIRATE DONALD JOHN
Assessment
$337,900
Appraisal
$340,300
PID
103174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,700$69,600$340,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,700$67,200$337,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRATE DONALD JOHN
Co-Owner
Address74 BACK CANAAN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$608,300
Certificate
Book & Page 5243/ 712
Sale Date02/13/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIRATE DONALD JOHN$608,300  5243/ 7120002/13/2025
BIGGEST PURCHASE LLC$125,000  5141/ 8640010/04/2023
ST GERMAIN NICK JOSEPH$104,000  4373/05659004/18/2016
GREENWOOD DANE R$95,000  4128/05850005/17/2013
FAULKNER HEIDI E$0  3604/ 2461N12/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $270,701
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FOPPorch, Open 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 316 0
UGRGarage Under 568 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,808 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$67,200
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,600$69,600$286,200
2023$0$69,600$69,600
2022$0$69,600$69,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,600$67,200$283,800
2023$0$200$200
2022$0$200$200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps