754 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
754 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
27/ 3/A 1/ /
Acct#
102670
Owner
PATTESON DONALD D III TTEE
Assessment
$441,300
Appraisal
$441,300
PID
103178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,500$97,800$441,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,500$97,800$441,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTESON DONALD D III TTEE
Co-OwnerD & S PATTESON FAMILY REVOC TR
Address754 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5139/ 495
Sale Date09/25/2023
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATTESON DONALD D III TTEE$0  5139/ 4952S09/25/2023
PATTESON DONALD DOUGLAS$226,900  2336/ 3601N07/20/2001
THOMPSON, CHARLES BOYEN$226,900    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,973
Replacement Cost: $343,477
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
BASFirst Floor 898 898
FATAttic, Finished 576 115
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 898 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   4,226 1,973

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$97,800
Appraised Value$97,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,500$97,800$441,300
2023$343,500$97,800$441,300
2022$206,100$97,800$303,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,500$97,800$441,300
2023$343,500$97,800$441,300
2022$206,100$97,800$303,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps