117 WILD GOOSE POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 WILD GOOSE POND RD
Mblu
1/ 5/ 2-1/ /
Acct#
102667
Owner
CALHOUN KIMBERLY
Assessment
$482,300
Appraisal
$482,300
PID
103179
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,000$72,300$482,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,000$72,300$482,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCALHOUN KIMBERLY
Co-OwnerCALHOUN LEO J
Address117 WILD GOOSE POND RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$599,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5097/ 481
Sale Date03/08/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALHOUN KIMBERLY$599,900  5097/ 4810003/08/2023
KRJ FINANCE LLC$89,800  4979/ 8110011/18/2021
ROUSSEAU ADAM$0  4828/ 5511F10/26/2020
LALIBERTE MARC$175,100  4828/ 3725110/08/2020
STILLBERGER EDWARD D$0  3193/ 3101H05/26/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,265
Replacement Cost: $400,460
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,265 2,265
FGRGarage Attached 486 0
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,265 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   5,256 2,265

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,7001
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,300
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,000$72,300$482,300
2023$410,000$72,300$482,300
2022$0$72,300$72,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,000$72,300$482,300
2023$410,000$72,300$482,300
2022$0$72,300$72,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps