80 RIDGE FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 RIDGE FARM RD
Mblu
15/ 27/ / /
Acct#
2029
Owner
DUBOIS BETH MARY BUDLONG TTEE
Assessment
$304,200
Appraisal
$323,000
PID
1032
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$78,900$323,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$60,100$304,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBOIS BETH MARY BUDLONG TTEE
Co-OwnerBEDROCK HILL MORGANS REVOC TR
Address80 RIDGE FARM RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5205/ 189
Sale Date08/15/2024
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUBOIS BETH MARY BUDLONG TTEE$0  5205/ 1892S08/15/2024
DUBOIS BETH M$453,000  5060/ 9880008/31/2022
BENVENUTI JAMES J$180,000  4336/07810011/04/2015
MALCUIT JAMES R$250,000  3479/ 5410001/04/2007
PRATO PAUL D$115,000  1763/07990008/22/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $248,518
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
CTHCath Ceiling 216 0
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 246 0
   2,934 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$60,100
Appraised Value$78,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  308 S.F.$4,2001
SHD1SHED AVRG  120 S.F.$1,6001
STB1STABLE  720 S.F.$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$78,900$323,000
2023$233,100$81,600$314,700
2022$224,100$81,600$305,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$60,100$304,200
2023$233,100$60,500$293,600
2022$224,100$60,500$284,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps