24 MOHAWK TRAIL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 MOHAWK TRAIL WAY
Mblu
15/ 29/ 2/ /
Acct#
1928
Owner
CHOUINARD ALEX
Assessment
$385,000
Appraisal
$385,000
PID
1034
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,900$76,100$385,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,900$76,100$385,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOUINARD ALEX
Co-OwnerCHOUINARD RICHARD
Address24 MOHAWK TRAIL WAY
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4820/ 049
Sale Date07/24/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOUINARD ALEX$350,000  4820/ 0490007/24/2020
FEGELA FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2016$0  4380/05392S05/12/2016
FEGELA JOHN R$0  3158/ 2491A03/18/2005
FEGELA JOHN R$74,900  2844/00751O09/02/2003
LEIGHTON R STEPHEN$46,100  2550/ 6191G07/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $315,835
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
CTHCath Ceiling 204 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 204 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 1,100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 436 0
WDKDeck, Wood 209 0
   3,597 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,8001
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$76,100
Appraised Value$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1360 S.F.$22,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,900$76,100$385,000
2023$308,900$76,100$385,000
2022$308,900$76,100$385,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,900$76,100$385,000
2023$308,900$76,100$385,000
2022$308,900$76,100$385,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps