21 SLOPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 SLOPER RD
Mblu
16/ 2/ / /
Acct#
1691
Owner
ABARE JAMES L
Assessment
$264,800
Appraisal
$264,800
PID
1040
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$68,100$264,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$68,100$264,800

Owner of Record
OwnerABARE JAMES L
Co-OwnerABARE JUDITH C
Address21 SLOPER ROAD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1981/0325
Sale Date01/29/1998
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABARE JAMES L$13,000  1981/03251O01/29/1998
SEROTKIN JEFFREY$0  1624/03511A07/31/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $219,201
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
WDKDeck, Wood 184 0
   2,648 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,100
Appraised Value$68,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  100 S.F.$1,4001
FCPCARPORT  360 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$68,100$264,800
2023$196,700$68,100$264,800
2022$196,700$68,100$264,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$68,100$264,800
2023$196,700$68,100$264,800
2022$196,700$68,100$264,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps