173 SLOPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
173 SLOPER RD
Mblu
16/ 6/ / /
Acct#
1724
Owner
SMITH, BRUCE W
Assessment
$208,900
Appraisal
$255,000
PID
1045
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,400$119,600$255,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,400$73,500$208,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, BRUCE W
Co-OwnerSMITH, ANNE O
Address173 SLOPER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, BRUCE W$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $210,278
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,248 0
FSPPorch, Screen 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,924 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,500
Appraised Value$119,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1008 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,400$119,600$255,000
2023$135,400$119,600$255,000
2022$135,400$119,600$255,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,400$73,600$209,000
2023$135,400$76,100$211,500
2022$135,400$76,100$211,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps