365 STRAFFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
365 STRAFFORD RD
Mblu
16/ 20/ / /
Acct#
680
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN THOMAS J
Assessment
$233,400
Appraisal
$243,700
PID
1059
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,300$79,400$243,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,300$69,100$233,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN THOMAS J
Co-OwnerMCLAUGHLIN JENNIFER M
Address365 STRAFFORD ROAD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4689/ 453
Sale Date09/17/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCLAUGHLIN THOMAS J$0  4689/ 4533809/17/2019
MCLAUGHLIN THOMAS J$50,000  4269/05382D01/21/2015
GOODRICH ALAN J TTEE$0  3561/ 5861N08/07/2007
GOODRICH ALAN J$0  1066/ 072 06/11/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $167,618
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDW Manufactured Home
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,512 0
   3,024 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMANUFACT HOME  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,100
Appraised Value$79,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,300$79,400$243,700
2023$164,300$79,400$243,700
2022$164,300$79,400$243,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,300$69,100$233,400
2023$164,300$69,200$233,500
2022$164,300$69,200$233,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps