23 KNIGHTS LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 KNIGHTS LN
Mblu
16/ 27/ 1/ /
Acct#
992
Owner
KNIGHT REVOC TR GARLY L
Assessment
$354,700
Appraisal
$451,800
PID
1070
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$172,000$451,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$74,900$354,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT REVOC TR GARLY L
Co-OwnerGARY A KNIGHT TTEE
Address116 FRANKLIN ST
ROCHESTER, NH 03867
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5100/ 601
Sale Date03/23/2023
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHT REVOC TR GARLY L$0  5100/ 6012S03/23/2023
KNIGHT GARY L$0  2088/01261H03/05/1999
KNIGHT, GARY L$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,087
Replacement Cost: $317,540
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,331 1,331
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
CRLCrawl Space 323 0
FGRGarage Attached 864 0
FOPPorch, Open 134 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,908 2,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)55.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$74,900
Appraised Value$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY 20X16320 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$172,000$451,800
2023$279,800$172,000$451,800
2022$263,900$172,000$435,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$74,900$354,700
2023$279,800$76,000$355,800
2022$263,900$76,000$339,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps