389 SECOND CROWN PT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
389 SECOND CROWN PT RD
Mblu
16/ 28/ 1/ /
Acct#
49
Owner
PERKINS FAMILY REVOC TR
Assessment
$108,300
Appraisal
$108,300
PID
1078
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,100$68,200$108,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,100$68,200$108,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS FAMILY REVOC TR
Co-OwnerPERKINS LLEWELLYN & ELAINE CO-TTEE
Address389 SECOND CROWN PT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4899/ 416
Sale Date04/27/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERKINS FAMILY REVOC TR$0  4899/ 4163804/27/2021
PERKINS LLEWELLYN$0  2056/ 417 11/04/1998
BAILEY, ALLANA$12,000  01338/06851L07/31/1990
COMITA & CLAY$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $125,692
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSW Manufactured Home
ModelManufact Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,164 0
WDKDeck, Wood 632 0
   2,960 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMANUFACT HOME  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,200
Appraised Value$68,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL 16X20320 S.F.$1,5001
SHD3SHED LOWCOST 12X12144 S.F.$4001
SHD3SHED LOWCOST  110 S.F.$3001
SHD3SHED LOWCOST  64 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,100$68,200$108,300
2023$40,100$68,200$108,300
2022$40,100$68,200$108,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,100$68,200$108,300
2023$40,100$68,200$108,300
2022$40,100$68,200$108,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps