92 NORTHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 NORTHWOOD RD
Mblu
2/ 27/ / /
Acct#
975
Owner
KERIVAN FAMILY TRUST RITA
Assessment
$428,400
Appraisal
$482,200
PID
109
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,300$133,900$482,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,300$80,100$428,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKERIVAN FAMILY TRUST RITA
Co-Owner
Addressc/o RICHARD G KERIVAN TTEE
92 NORTHWOOD RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4203/0236
Sale Date03/24/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERIVAN FAMILY TRUST RITA$0  4203/02363803/24/2014
KERIVAN, WILLIAM F$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $435,081
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,594 1,594
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,144 858
FGRGarage Attached 912 0
FOPPorch, Open 170 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   6,582 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)69
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$80,100
Appraised Value$133,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB4STABL/LOFT/H20 44X381628 S.F.$26,9001
FCPCARPORT  540 S.F.$5,7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  624 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,900$133,900$478,800
2023$355,100$133,900$489,000
2022$355,100$133,900$489,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,900$80,100$425,000
2023$355,100$81,000$436,100
2022$355,100$81,000$436,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps