1294 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1294 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
17/ 21/ / /
Acct#
716
Owner
GREENBLATT REVOC LIV TR
Assessment
$207,100
Appraisal
$305,800
PID
1116
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,600$169,200$305,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,600$70,500$207,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENBLATT REVOC LIV TR
Co-OwnerGREENBLATT VIRGINIA & THEO TTEE
Address363 WASHINGTON ST
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02139
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5201/1039
Sale Date08/01/2024
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENBLATT REVOC LIV TR$0  5201/10392S08/01/2024
GREENBLATT, KENNETH$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 1,767
Replacement Cost: $253,537
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,178 589
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,178 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 186 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,888 1,767

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)97
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,500
Appraised Value$169,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY 32X18576 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,600$169,200$305,800
2023$136,600$169,200$305,800
2022$136,600$169,200$305,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,600$70,600$207,200
2023$136,600$73,700$210,300
2022$136,600$73,700$210,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps