1305 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1305 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
17/ 22/ 1/ /
Acct#
629
Owner
FREEMAN PAUL J & CATHY L TTEE
Assessment
$371,300
Appraisal
$371,300
PID
1117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,100$68,200$371,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,100$68,200$371,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN PAUL J & CATHY L TTEE
Co-OwnerFREEMAN FAMILY REVOC TR
Address1305 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5067/ 143
Sale Date09/26/2022
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREEMAN PAUL J & CATHY L TTEE$0  5067/ 1432S09/26/2022
FREEMAN, PAUL J$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $281,491
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
CTHCath Ceiling 336 0
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FOPPorch, Open 492 0
FSPPorch, Screen 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   4,124 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,200
Appraised Value$68,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  128 S.F.$1,0001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1120 S.F.$42,8001
FCPCARPORT  240 S.F.$3,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  328 S.F.$1,0001
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  26 DIAM$5,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  230 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,100$68,200$371,300
2023$303,100$68,200$371,300
2022$303,100$68,200$371,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,100$68,200$371,300
2023$303,100$68,200$371,300
2022$303,100$68,200$371,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps