197 LITTLE NIAGARA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
197 LITTLE NIAGARA RD
Mblu
17/ 25/ / /
Acct#
522
Owner
RICKERT KRISTIN D
Assessment
$152,800
Appraisal
$152,800
PID
1122
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,400$68,400$152,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,400$68,400$152,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRICKERT KRISTIN D
Co-OwnerC/O KRISTIN & ERIC RICKERT
Address55 WESTERN AVE
BEVERLY, MA 01915
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4185/0674
Sale Date12/11/2013
Instrument2H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICKERT KRISTIN D$0  4185/06742H12/11/2013
DURGIN SUMNER E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $161,228
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
FATAttic, Finished 480 96
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open 248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
   1,808 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,400
Appraised Value$68,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X15150 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,400$68,400$152,800
2023$84,400$68,400$152,800
2022$84,400$68,400$152,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,400$68,400$152,800
2023$84,400$68,400$152,800
2022$84,400$68,400$152,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps