91 NORTHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 NORTHWOOD RD
Mblu
2/ 30/ / /
Acct#
230
Owner
KERIVAN PAUL R
Assessment
$369,900
Appraisal
$369,900
PID
113
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,100$64,800$369,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,100$64,800$369,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKERIVAN PAUL R
Co-OwnerKERIVAN SANDRA A
Address91 NORTHWOOD RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$107,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3628/ 018
Sale Date03/26/2008
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERIVAN PAUL R$107,000  3628/ 0181N03/26/2008
BURNS, EDWARD J$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $337,755
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,200 900
FGRGarage Attached 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,416 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   5,064 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$64,800
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 21X14294 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,100$64,800$369,900
2023$305,100$64,800$369,900
2022$305,100$64,800$369,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,100$64,800$369,900
2023$305,100$64,800$369,900
2022$305,100$64,800$369,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps