1185 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1185 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
17/ 38/ / /
Acct#
221
Owner
BUEHRER JAMES E C
Assessment
$335,600
Appraisal
$335,600
PID
1140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$80,700$335,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$80,700$335,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUEHRER JAMES E C
Co-OwnerBUEHRER MARY
Address1185 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3558/ 296
Sale Date07/31/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUEHRER JAMES E C$0  3558/ 2961A07/31/2007
BUEHRER JAMES E C$0  3483/ 9281A01/18/2007
BUEHRER, GERALD F$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $307,993
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
CTHCath Ceiling 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,650 0
WDKDeck, Wood 874 0
   4,474 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,6001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$6,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS31 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$80,700
Appraised Value$80,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  80 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  48 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$80,700$335,600
2023$254,900$80,700$335,600
2022$254,900$80,700$335,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$80,700$335,600
2023$254,900$80,700$335,600
2022$254,900$80,700$335,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps