641 BARN DOOR GAP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
641 BARN DOOR GAP RD
Mblu
18/ 6/ / /
Acct#
1586
Owner
RYLL BRUCE M
Assessment
$377,600
Appraisal
$391,600
PID
1176
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,600$89,000$391,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,600$75,000$377,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRYLL BRUCE M
Co-Owner
Address641 BARN DOOR GAP RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$134,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1823/ 234
Sale Date09/15/1995
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYLL BRUCE M$134,500  1823/ 2341O09/15/1995
ROBERTS, JONATHAN W$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $288,988
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
CTHCath Ceiling 196 0
FOPPorch, Open 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,060 0
   3,236 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$75,000
Appraised Value$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8GAR W/BSMNT  1296 S.F.$44,3001
SHD1SHED AVRG 16X10160 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  702 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED AVRG  160 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,600$89,000$391,600
2023$302,600$89,000$391,600
2022$300,400$89,000$389,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,600$75,000$377,600
2023$302,600$75,500$378,100
2022$300,400$75,500$375,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps