1076 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1076 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
18/ 20/ / /
Acct#
2114
Owner
GENEST JESSICA
Assessment
$270,400
Appraisal
$270,400
PID
1191
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$70,300$270,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$70,300$270,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGENEST JESSICA
Co-OwnerGENEST JOHN
Address1076 SECOND CROWN PT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4112/0238
Sale Date03/29/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GENEST JESSICA$145,000  4112/02380003/29/2013
YEATON, ALAN L$0  1632/0211 09/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,394
Replacement Cost: $222,669
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 921 921
FHSHalf Story, Finished 561 281
TQSThree Quarter Story 256 192
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open 214 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 921 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   3,293 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1 UNITS$1,1001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$6,5001
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,300
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN 31X14434 S.F.$2,2001
BRN52 STORY  465 S.F.$7,9001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  434 S.F.$3,0001
BRN8POLE BARN 16X28448 S.F.$2,2001
SPL5ABOVE GRND PL OVAL  24 LENGTH$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$70,300$270,400
2023$200,100$70,300$270,400
2022$200,100$70,300$270,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$70,300$270,400
2023$200,100$70,300$270,400
2022$200,100$70,300$270,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps