1078 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1078 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
18/ 24/A / /
Acct#
2117
Owner
YEATON SOCTT B & KENDAL A TTEE
Assessment
$417,200
Appraisal
$438,100
PID
1198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,300$82,800$438,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,300$61,900$417,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYEATON SOCTT B & KENDAL A TTEE
Co-OwnerYEATON FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2023
Address1078 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5129/ 490
Sale Date08/07/2023
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YEATON SOCTT B & KENDAL A TTEE$0  5129/ 4902S08/07/2023
YEATON, SCOTT B$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $350,090
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,188 1,188
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,188 0
WDKDeck, Wood 389 0
   4,025 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,1001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,900
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY 40X20800 S.F.$24,5001
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X20200 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED AVRG 11X40440 S.F.$5,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  280 S.F.$1,5001
SPL5ABOVE GRND PL OVAL  26 LENGTH$1,8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576 S.F$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,300$82,800$438,100
2023$355,300$82,800$438,100
2022$344,100$82,800$426,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,300$61,900$417,200
2023$355,300$62,200$417,500
2022$344,100$62,200$406,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps