761 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
761 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
18/ 28/ 7/ /
Acct#
2532
Owner
HYLAND FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$359,100
Appraisal
$360,700
PID
1205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,700$64,000$360,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,700$62,400$359,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHYLAND FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerTERRENCE D & MARIE E HYLAND TTEE
Address181 RIDGE FARM RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3809/0496
Sale Date02/01/2010
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HYLAND FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0  3809/04962S02/01/2010
HYLAND, TERRANCE$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,618
Replacement Cost: $328,513
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
TQSThree Quarter Story 952 714
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,904 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 952 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   5,932 2,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU2 UNITS$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$62,400
Appraised Value$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,700$64,000$360,700
2023$296,700$64,000$360,700
2022$296,700$64,000$360,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,700$62,400$359,100
2023$296,700$62,400$359,100
2022$296,700$62,400$359,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps