998 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
998 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
18/ 40/ / /
Acct#
1653
Owner
D PLUMMER PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$229,900
Appraisal
$246,100
PID
1224
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,000$71,100$246,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,000$54,900$229,900

Owner of Record
OwnerD PLUMMER PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address13 BEAVER BROOK DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4965/1011
Sale Date10/13/2021
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D PLUMMER PROPERTIES LLC$200,000  4965/10112110/13/2021
BEAUCHESNE III MEDERIC J$0  3503/ 0301H03/12/2007
BEAUCHESNE III, MEDERIC J$0  2401/ 1191N10/31/2001
SAWICKI, ALFRED J$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,427
Replacement Cost: $248,845
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 998 998
FUSUpper Story, Finished 429 429
CTHCath Ceiling 450 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 150 0
FOPPorch, Open 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 998 0
WDKDeck, Wood 334 0
   3,377 1,427

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$54,900
Appraised Value$71,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X20200 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,000$71,100$246,100
2023$175,000$71,100$246,100
2022$175,000$71,100$246,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,000$54,900$229,900
2023$175,000$55,200$230,200
2022$175,000$55,200$230,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps