1000 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1000 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
18/ 42/ / /
Acct#
1556
Owner
GOODWIN NATHANIEL D & CHRISTIE R TTEE
Assessment
$273,300
Appraisal
$273,300
PID
1229
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,700$79,600$273,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,700$79,600$273,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN NATHANIEL D & CHRISTIE R TTEE
Co-OwnerGOODWIN FAMILY REVOC TR
Address1000 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5167/ 255
Sale Date02/23/2024
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODWIN NATHANIEL D & CHRISTIE R TTEE$0  5167/ 2552S02/23/2024
GOODWIN NATHANIEL D$210,000  3839/08660006/15/2010
REYNOLDS GARY P$0  1770/02671A09/28/1994
REYNOLDS, JANE$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $267,293
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
TQSThree Quarter Story 690 518
FHSHalf Story, Finished 108 54
FUSUpper Story, Finished 24 24
UATAttic, Unfinished 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 561 0
   4,131 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$79,600
Appraised Value$79,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 16X11160 S.F.$1,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  160 S.F.$7001
LNTLEAN-TO  96 S.F.$3001
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  28 DIAM$2,7001
SHD1SHED AVRG  256 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,700$79,600$273,300
2023$193,700$79,600$273,300
2022$193,700$79,600$273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,700$79,600$273,300
2023$193,700$79,600$273,300
2022$193,700$79,600$273,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps