993 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
993 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
2465
Owner
ROCK MAPLE CROWN POINT LLC
Assessment
$209,600
Appraisal
$215,300
PID
1239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,400$64,900$215,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,400$59,200$209,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROCK MAPLE CROWN POINT LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 716
LITCHFIELD, CT 06759
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2752/ 132
Sale Date05/19/2003
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCK MAPLE CROWN POINT LLC$135,000  2752/ 1321G05/19/2003
MALONE JUNE C$0  2569/ 4221H08/30/2002
FREEMAN, FLORENCE E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $197,952
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 680 680
FHSHalf Story, Finished 680 340
UBMBasement, Unfinished 680 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,208 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$59,200
Appraised Value$64,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,400$64,900$215,300
2023$150,400$64,900$215,300
2022$150,400$64,900$215,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,400$59,200$209,600
2023$150,400$59,300$209,700
2022$150,400$59,300$209,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps