949 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
949 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 6/ 1/ /
Acct#
60
Owner
BANKS FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2018 N & M
Assessment
$252,100
Appraisal
$252,100
PID
1246
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,000$70,100$252,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,000$70,100$252,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2018 N & M
Co-OwnerNEIL A & MARILYN BANKS TTEE
Address953 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4602/0670
Sale Date09/24/2018
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BANKS FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2018 N & M$0  4602/06702S09/24/2018
BANKS, NEIL A.$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $208,393
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,664 0
WDKDeck, Wood 92 0
   3,420 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,100
Appraised Value$70,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1296 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,000$70,100$252,100
2023$182,000$70,100$252,100
2022$182,000$70,100$252,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,000$70,100$252,100
2023$182,000$70,100$252,100
2022$182,000$70,100$252,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps