119 CROSS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 CROSS RD
Mblu
19/ 13/ / /
Acct#
2146
Owner
HASTINGS, JOHN W
Assessment
$160,100
Appraisal
$175,600
PID
1255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,500$83,100$175,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,500$67,600$160,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHASTINGS, JOHN W
Co-Owner
Address119 CROSS RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HASTINGS, JOHN W$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,093
Replacement Cost: $168,976
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 632 253
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 208 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 226 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   2,746 1,093

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,600
Appraised Value$83,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT 24X17408 S.F.$2,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG 7X18105 S.F.$2001
SHD3SHED LOWCOST 8X1080 S.F.$1001
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  16 DIAM$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,500$83,100$175,600
2023$92,500$83,100$175,600
2022$92,500$83,100$175,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,500$67,600$160,100
2023$92,500$67,600$160,100
2022$92,500$67,600$160,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps