844 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
844 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 16/ / /
Acct#
652
Owner
PETERSON & HASTINGS
Assessment
$293,400
Appraisal
$293,400
PID
1258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$65,600$293,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$65,600$293,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON & HASTINGS
Co-OwnerNICHOLAS PETERSON/HANNAH HASTINGS
Address844 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5210/ 877
Sale Date09/11/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSON & HASTINGS$525,000  5210/ 8770009/11/2024
FRENCH KATHLEEN$210,000  4638/03631S03/04/2019
PINGORA LOAN SERVICING LLC$220,300  4628/08371L01/10/2019
ROUTHIER JUSTIN$295,000  4382/00740005/18/2016
FORTIER ROBERT + GARNSEY JOYCE$40,000  1550/07561J04/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $265,309
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 704 282
CRLCrawl Space 216 0
CTHCath Ceiling 192 0
FGRGarage Attached 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   4,536 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$65,600
Appraised Value$65,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X14140 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  156 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  372 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  444 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$65,600$293,400
2023$227,800$65,600$293,400
2022$227,800$65,600$293,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$65,600$293,400
2023$227,800$65,600$293,400
2022$227,800$65,600$293,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps