780 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
780 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 20/ 1/B /
Acct#
349
Owner
CONLEY DAVID C TTEE
Assessment
$355,000
Appraisal
$355,000
PID
1267
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,000$78,000$355,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,000$78,000$355,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLEY DAVID C TTEE
Co-OwnerCONLEY REVOC LIV TR DAVID & HILLERY
Address780 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5122/ 180
Sale Date06/30/2023
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONLEY DAVID C TTEE$0  5122/ 1802S06/30/2023
CONLEY DAVID$0 PROBATE1H06/19/2016
CONLEY, DAVID$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $276,227
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 480
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 370 0
   3,686 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #