SECOND CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SECOND CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 24/ / /
Acct#
1098
Owner
GAGNON & HAMBURG
Assessment
$401,500
Appraisal
$401,500
PID
1272
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,300$69,200$401,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,300$69,200$401,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNON & HAMBURG
Co-OwnerKENDRA E GAGNON/MAXWELL G HAMBURG
Address757 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5048/ 849
Sale Date07/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAGNON & HAMBURG$360,000  5048/ 8490007/15/2022
GAGNON RONALD E JR$79,900  4911/ 2900005/27/2021
LINGARD LUCILLE THERESA$0  1H02/08/2005
LINGARD, WAYNE$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $332,275
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FGRGarage Attached 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   3,916 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,200
Appraised Value$69,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,300$69,200$401,500
2023$332,300$69,200$401,500
2022$332,300$69,200$401,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,300$69,200$401,500
2023$332,300$69,200$401,500
2022$332,300$69,200$401,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps