654 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
654 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 31/ / /
Acct#
792
Owner
JORDAN ALEC
Assessment
$289,600
Appraisal
$289,600
PID
1285
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$79,900$289,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$79,900$289,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN ALEC
Co-OwnerJORDAN AMY
Address654 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4654/ 909
Sale Date05/20/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JORDAN ALEC$295,000  4654/ 9090005/20/2019
ALTON ROLLINSFORD LLC$114,100  4508/07295109/07/2017
NEWELL GARY S$220,000  2912/ 3610012/09/2003
HASTINGS NOEL H$0  484/13021H03/14/1994
HASTINGS VIVIAN G$0  484/ 3021H11/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1680
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $264,355
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
FUSUpper Story, Finished 684 684
UATAttic, Unfinished 684 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,004 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   3,406 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$79,900
Appraised Value$79,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X12120 S.F.$5001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED EST384 S.F.$1,3001
BRN7POLE BARN EST336 S.F.$8001
SHD2SHED GOOD 10X12120 S.F.$6001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  336 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$79,900$289,600
2023$209,700$79,900$289,600
2022$209,700$79,900$289,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$79,900$289,600
2023$209,700$79,900$289,600
2022$209,700$79,900$289,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps