441 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
441 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 48/ / /
Acct#
1547
Owner
POMERLEAU JOSEPH D
Assessment
$347,800
Appraisal
$366,700
PID
1304
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,600$92,100$366,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,600$73,200$347,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOMERLEAU JOSEPH D
Co-OwnerPOMERLEAU LAURA L
Address441 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5196/1017
Sale Date07/09/2024
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POMERLEAU JOSEPH D$0  5196/10171F07/09/2024
POMERLEAU JOSEPH D$360,000  4884/ 9432503/23/2021
ROBIDAS REVOC LIV TR T & B$0  4818/ 4653810/14/2020
ROBIDAS REVOC LIV TR T & B$349,900  4077/07751X12/06/2012
REDMOND REV TR, WEN W$0  2099/03131F04/21/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 2,153
Replacement Cost: $390,215
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,282 641
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FGRGarage Attached 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,282 0
   5,036 2,153

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS24 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,200
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT 18X24432 S.F.$5,6001
SHD1SHED AVRG 18X6108 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,600$92,100$366,700
2023$274,600$92,100$366,700
2022$274,600$92,100$366,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,600$73,200$347,800
2023$274,600$73,600$348,200
2022$274,600$73,600$348,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps