505 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
505 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 51/ / /
Acct#
1733
Owner
CHICK LYNNE P
Assessment
$373,300
Appraisal
$373,300
PID
1308
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,000$64,300$373,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,000$64,300$373,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHICK LYNNE P
Co-OwnerCHICK BRUCE E
Address505 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2309/0751
Sale Date05/11/2001
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHICK LYNNE P$0  2309/07511A05/11/2001
SMITH, MARY K$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $324,999
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 560 420
CTHCath Ceiling 448 0
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 278 0
   4,246 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,2001
HTUBHOT TUB1 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$64,300
Appraised Value$64,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 12X10120 S.F.$1,4001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC 36X18648 S.F.$17,2001
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X864 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,000$64,300$373,300
2023$309,000$64,300$373,300
2022$309,000$64,300$373,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,000$64,300$373,300
2023$309,000$64,300$373,300
2022$309,000$64,300$373,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps