500 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 52/ / /
Acct#
2093
Owner
MASISON REVOC TR DAVID C
Assessment
$310,400
Appraisal
$310,400
PID
1309
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,100$73,300$310,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,100$73,300$310,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMASISON REVOC TR DAVID C
Co-Owner
Address500 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4931/ 591
Sale Date07/19/2021
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASISON REVOC TR DAVID C$0  4931/ 5912S07/19/2021
MASISON DAVID C$0  4931/ 5721A07/19/2021
MASISON REV TR DAVID C$287,500  4669/10040007/12/2019
LEVESQUE & GLEESON REVOC LIV TR$0  3644/ 9591A05/16/2008
LEVESQUE & GLEESON$285,900  3268/ 7501O10/03/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $283,677
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FGRGarage Attached 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 234 0
   3,706 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,300
Appraised Value$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 24X14336 S.F.$2,5001
SHD1SHED AVRG 24X10240 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,100$73,300$310,400
2023$237,100$73,300$310,400
2022$237,100$73,300$310,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,100$73,300$310,400
2023$237,100$73,300$310,400
2022$237,100$73,300$310,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps