512 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
512 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
19/ 56/ / /
Acct#
1990
Owner
BERRY KEVIN MICHAEL
Assessment
$233,200
Appraisal
$233,200
PID
1314
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,200$59,000$233,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,200$59,000$233,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY KEVIN MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address512 FIRST CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$70,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1893/0444
Sale Date10/21/1996
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERRY KEVIN MICHAEL$70,500  1893/04441O10/21/1996
WALFIELD, CRAIG A$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $225,212
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FBMBasement, Finished 442 0
FGRGarage Attached 784 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   3,384 884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$59,000
Appraised Value$59,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CONTCONTAINER/BOX  168 S.F.$4001
CONTCONTAINER/BOX  160 S.F.$2001
SPL7ABG RECTANGULAR  384 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,200$59,000$279,200
2023$220,200$59,000$279,200
2022$220,200$59,000$279,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,200$59,000$279,200
2023$220,200$59,000$279,200
2022$220,200$59,000$279,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps